Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 795nm, QFLD-795-100S-PM

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 795nm, QFLD-795-100S-PM

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 795nm, QFLD-795-100S-PM
List price: $1859.00
Online price: $1690.00
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • PM pigtail (Nufern PM780-HP, NA=0.12, MFD=5.3µm@850nm, Core Diameter=4.5µm ).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 100mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

 

100

125

 mW

Wavelength

lc

790

 

798

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.3

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

0.5

2.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

180

250

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

40

70

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.8

2.3

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.01

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

0.5

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Product PDF
    Specifications
    Spectrum
    There have been no reviews