Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @795nm, QFBGLD-795-100

Wavelength stabilized Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @795nm, QFBGLD-795-100

Wavelength stabilized Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @795nm, QFBGLD-795-100
Online price: $1990.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1890.00 $1790.00
*Note:
  • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780 NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
  • Optional FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time 5 weeks ARO
 
Options
Select Connector
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Specifications
    Spectrum
    Product PDF
    There have been no reviews