Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1030nm, QFLD-1030-400S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1030nm, QFLD-1030-400S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1030nm, QFLD-1030-400S
List price: $2190.00
Online price: $1960.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $1760.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser
    • CW or pulsed operation, 1ns rise time
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor,
      optional photodiode
    • Proprietary mirror coating enabling long lifetime
    • Single mode HI1060 or polarization maintaining PM980 fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors
Details
Lead time In stock
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

400

 

 

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

1010

1030

1090

nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

 

<0.5

4

nm

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

0.05

0.1

0.3

nm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

600

800

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

100

140

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.6

1.9

V

Polarization extinction ratio (with PM980 fiber) PER 15     dB

Thermoelectric cooler current

ITEC

 

  3 A

Thermoelectric cooler voltage

VTEC

 

 

4

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

5

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range Tc 0 25 70 oC
Storage temperature Ts -40   85 oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum below is given for a 400mW 1080nm device. Similar performance is expected for laser diodes rated at 1030nm and other wavelengths in 1010-1090nm range. Test conditions: CW operation, chip temperature 25°C, case on heatsink at room temperature. Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available between 1010nm and 1090nm.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Spectrum
    Specifications
    Pin Configuration
    There have been no reviews