Home High Power Pump Laser Diode Modules Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes

Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes

Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes
    • Wavelength 660-1800nm
    • Power from 0.3W to 7W
    • High heat load (HHL) package with built-in TEC and thermistor
    • Simple flat package (SP) for compact design
    • 62um or 100um optical fiber
    • Optional SMA-905 or FC/PC connector

    APPLICATIONS

    • Optical pumping
    • Photo-dynamic therapy
    • Optical measurements
    • Illumination
Click on part numbers below for detailed specifications
Peak
Wavelength
(nm)
Part
Number
Typical
Power
Laser Type Package Spectral Width (nm) Online price
(USD)
Details
385-405 QFLD-395-200M 200mW FP 14-pin Butterfly 2 $640 Details
395-415 QFLD-405-300M 300mW FP 14-pin Butterfly 2 $560 Details
395-405 QFLD-400-400M 400mW FP 14-pin Butterfly 2 $800 Details
400-410 QTFS-405-LD-M 90mW LD Turnkey Source $2960 Details
440-460 QFLD-445-1000M 1000mW FP 14-pin Butterfly 2 $390 Details
522-542 QFLD-532-1000M 1000mW FP 9-pin 3 $790 Details
650-670 QFLD-660-1000M 1000mW FP 14-pin Butterfly 3 $640 Details
780-790 QSP-785-4 4W FP SP 2 $790 Details
802-811 QSP-808-4 4W FP SP 2 $990 Details
905-925 QFLD-915-1000M 1 FP Butterfly 3 $690 Details
905-925 QSP-915-10 10W FP SP 4 $440 Details
905-925 QSP-915-20 20W FP 2-pin 6 $750 Details
905-925 QSP-915-30 30W FP 2-pin 3 $800 Details
930-950 QSP-940-10 10W FP SP 3 $590 Details
974-980 QSP-975-10 10W FP SP 4 $590 Details
1054-1074 QSP-1064-7 7W FP SP 5 $790 Details
1300-1340 QSM-1320-4.5 4.5W FP 4pins 10 $1590 Details
1440-1500 QFLD-1470-2500M 2500mW FP 9-pin 10 $590 Details
1450-1490 QSM-1470-3 3W FP 4pins 10 $1590 Details
1520-1580 QFLD-1550-1500M 1500mW FP 9-pin 15 $590 Details
1530-1570 QSM-1550-3 3W FP 4pins 10 $1590 Details