Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes SMF-28 fiber coupled laser diode, 2mW @ 650nm, QFLD-650-2AX

SMF-28 fiber coupled laser diode, 2mW @ 650nm, QFLD-650-2AX

SMF-28 fiber coupled laser diode, 2mW @ 650nm, QFLD-650-2AX
Online price: $100.00
Quantity: 10-99 Items 100+ Items
List price: $80.00 $60.00
*Note:
    • SMF-28 fiber (Not single mode at 650nm!)
    • Inexpensive red fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -20 oC to +75oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Unit in mm

 

Bottom view

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Spectrum
Specifications
There have been no reviews