Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1300nm, QFLD-1300-150S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1300nm, QFLD-1300-150S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1300nm, QFLD-1300-150S
List price: $1390.00
Online price: $1290.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $1160.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC.
    • Built-in thermo-electric cooler, thermistor, and photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
    • SemiNex laser diode chip inside.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC,

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

130

150

180

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1290

 

1310

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.5

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

4

7

 nm

Forward current

If

 

500

680

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

40

60

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.1

2.3

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.02

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

0.5

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
Spectrum
Product PDF
There have been no reviews