Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 30mW @ 633nm, QFBGLD-633-30

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 30mW @ 633nm, QFBGLD-633-30

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 30mW @ 633nm, QFBGLD-633-30
Online price: $1790.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1690.00 $1590.00
*Note:
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single longitudinal mode laser.
    • He-Ne laser wavelength.
    • CW or pulsed operation, rise time 0.5ns.
    • Operating temperature range -10 oC to +40oC.
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Fibercore SM600, NA=0.14, MFD=4.3um@633nm).
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail

Pf

20

30

40

 mW

Wavelength

lc

630

633

638

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

-

 

0.01

 

nm/oC

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

 

1

 MHz

Side mode suppression ratio

SMSR

35

 

 

dB

Forward current

If

 

140

190

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

60

80

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.5

2.9

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.05

 

0.7

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

1.2

A

TEC voltage

VTEC

 

 

2.4

V

Thermistor B constant

 

3800

 

4100

K

Thermistor resistance

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

5

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection is available.
: *
: *
: *
 
Spectrum
Pins
There have been no reviews