Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 2mW @ 1080nm, QFBGLD-1080-2

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 2mW @ 1080nm, QFBGLD-1080-2

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 2mW @ 1080nm, QFBGLD-1080-2
List price: $1309.00
Online price: $1190.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1130.00 $1071.00
*Note:
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, rise time 0.5ns.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm, 6.2um@1060nm).
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
Spectrum
Product PDF
There have been no reviews