Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 40mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-40S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 40mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-40S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 40mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-40S
List price: $594.00
Online price: $540.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $513.00 $486.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm, 6.2um@1060nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
    • Optional butterfly package.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Package
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation, 40mW ex-fiber output

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail

Pf

 

40

45

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1055

 

1075

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

-

 

0.22

 

nm/oC

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

1

4

nm

Forward current

If

 

120

180

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

35

60

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.3

3

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.02

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

0.8

A

TEC voltage

VTEC

 

 

2.4

V

Thermistor B constant

 

3800

 

4100

K

Thermistor resistance

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

5

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Butterfly package available.
  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Specifications
    Product PDF
    Spectrum
    There have been no reviews