Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-150S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-150S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 150mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-150S
List price: $1390.00
Online price: $1260.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1197.00 $1134.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm, 6.2um@1060nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Specifications
Spectrum
There have been no reviews