Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1170nm, QFLD-1170-10S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1170nm, QFLD-1170-10S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1170nm, QFLD-1170-10S
List price: $649.00
Online price: $590.00
  • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm, 6.2um@1060nm).
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Specifications
Spectrum
There have been no reviews