Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 10mW @ 1300nm, QDFBLD-1300-10

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 10mW @ 1300nm, QDFBLD-1300-10

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 10mW @ 1300nm, QDFBLD-1300-10
List price: $740.00
Online price: $690.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $655.00 $621.00
*Note:
    • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Wavelength/current coefficient 4-6pm/mA
    • Built-in optical isolator, monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Spectrum
    Product PDF
    Specifications
    Pinout
    There have been no reviews