Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1570nm, QFLD-1570-10S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1570nm, QFLD-1570-10S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 10mW @ 1570nm, QFLD-1570-10S
List price: $540.00
Online price: $490.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $465.00 $441.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 10mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

8

10

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1560

 

1585

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.5

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

6.0

9.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

160

210

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

40

60

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.5

1.9

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

0.5

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
There have been no reviews