Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 20mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-20

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 20mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-20

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 20mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-20
List price: $869.00
Online price: $790.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $711.00
*Note:
    • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -10 oC to +55oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Wavelength/current coefficient 2-4pm/mA
    • Built-in optical isolator, monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Polarization maintaining (PM (Corning PM1550, MFD=10.5+/-1um)) fiber pigtail.
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail

Pf

 

20

 

 mW

Wavelength

l

1530

1550

1570

nm

Wavelength temperature tunability

-

 

0.1

 

nm/oC

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

1

 

MHz

Forward current

If

 

95

180

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

20

35

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.5

2.0

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

0.5

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.05

 

1

mA

TEC current @  DT = 50oC

ITEC

 

 

1.2

A

TEC voltage @ DT = 50oC

VTEC

 

 

2

V

Thermistor B constant

 

 

3900

 

K

Thermistor resistance

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

kOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

85

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

70

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

5

15

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • For key-aligned connector, the key is aligned with slow axis of the PM fiber and the direction of polarization.
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Spectrum
Specifications
There have been no reviews