Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 2mW @ 980nm, QFLD-980-4SM

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 2mW @ 980nm, QFLD-980-4SM

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 2mW @ 980nm, QFLD-980-4SM
List price: $319.00
Online price: $290.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $261.00
*Note:
  • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
  • Mini-DIL hermetically sealed package
  • Single mode fiber pigtail.
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
Specifications
There have been no reviews