Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20 @ 488nm, QFLD-488-20SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20 @ 488nm, QFLD-488-20SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20 @ 488nm, QFLD-488-20SAX
Online price: $490.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $440.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range +10oC to +70oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Nufern S405-XP, NA=0.12, MFD=3.6µm@405nm, 5.0µm@630nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

15

20

25

 mW

Wavelength

lc

470

 

495

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.1

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

2.0

3.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

100

140

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

25

45

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

6.4

6.8

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

 

0

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

85

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

+10

 

+70

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information


: *
: *
: *
 
pins
spectrum
diode
diode
spectrum
There have been no reviews