Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 850nm, QFLD-850-100S-PM

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 850nm, QFLD-850-100S-PM

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 100mW @ 850nm, QFLD-850-100S-PM
List price: $1639.00
Online price: $1490.00
  • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser with PM fiber pigtail.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency.
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available
  • Package can be custom designed to meet your requirements.
: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
There have been no reviews