Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 15mW @ 685nm, QFLD-685-15SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 15mW @ 685nm, QFLD-685-15SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 15mW @ 685nm, QFLD-685-15SAX
List price: $539.00
Online price: $490.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $441.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (FiberCore SM600, NA=0.1-0.14, MFD=4.3um@633nm, 4.6um@680nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Specifications
Spectrum
There have been no reviews