Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 250mW @ 1440nm, QFBGLD-1440-250

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 250mW @ 1440nm, QFBGLD-1440-250

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 250mW @ 1440nm, QFBGLD-1440-250
List price: $1290.00
Online price: $1190.00
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um) or Polarization maintaining (Corning PM14xx, MFD=9.8+/-1um) fiber pigtail.
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

 

250

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1430

1440

1450

nm

Wavelength temperature tunability

-

 

0.02

 

nm/oC

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

1

5

nm

Forward current

If

 

880

1000

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

30

 

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.9

2.0

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

30

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.05

 

 

mA

TEC current @ 700C

ITEC

 

 

2.0

A

TEC voltage @ 700C

VTEC

 

 

3.0

V

Thermistor B constant

 

 

3900

 

K

Thermistor resistance

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

75

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

-20

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

5

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available
: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
spectrum
There have been no reviews