Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 1.5mW @ 1310nm, QFLD-1300-1S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 1.5mW @ 1310nm, QFLD-1300-1S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 1.5mW @ 1310nm, QFLD-1300-1S
List price: $385.00
Online price: $350.00
  • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Product PDF
    Pin Configuration
    Spectrum
    Specifications
    There have been no reviews