Home Broadband Light Sources Superluminescent Diodes Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 860nm, QSDM-860-15D

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 860nm, QSDM-860-15D

Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 860nm, QSDM-860-15D
Online price: $3075.00
    • High power, broad emission
    • Flat, very low ripple spectrum
    • Butterfly package with TEC, thermistor, and optional monitor photodiode
    • CW or pulsed operation, switching time 10ns
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm)
    • Optional PM or MM fiber pigtail, FC/APC connector
    • Applications: Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT), sensing, optical measurements
Details
Lead time 6-7 weeks ARO
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC,

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

10

15

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

840

860

880

nm

Residual spectral modulation depth(ripples)

 

 

2

5

%

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

40

50

 

 nm

Forward current

If

 

210

300

 mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

 

3

V

Secondary coherence subpeaks

-

 

-25

 

dB

Spectral Flatness

VrPD

 

 

3.0

dB

Slow/fast polarization ratio (in PM modules)

 

 

7

 

dB

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

1.5

A

TEC voltage

VTEC

 

 

3.5

V

Storage temperature

Tstg

-55

 

85

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

65

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Spectrum
Specifications
QSDM-860-15Dspectrum
There have been no reviews