Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 775nm, QFBGLD-775-5

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 775nm, QFBGLD-775-5

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 775nm, QFBGLD-775-5
List price: $1309.00
Online price: $1190.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1130.00 $1071.00
*Note:
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • 14pin DIL or butterfly package
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780 NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select package
Select Connector:
Fiber type:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • Custom made Butterfly type 1 package available (see sample datasheet).
  • Custom made PM780 fiber coupling available (select in options).
  • Lead time 6-8 week ARO for custom made LDs. Call for more accurate lead time estimation.