Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-5AX

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-5AX

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-5AX
List price: $264.00
Online price: $240.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $216.00
*Note:
    • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 2.5GHz modulation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficienc.y
    • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC.
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

4

5

7

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1530

1550

1570

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.2

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

 

0.01

nm

Forward current

If

 

50

100

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

15

30

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.2

1.5

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

0.2

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

* Pinout and fiber length may be different.

Additional information

The lead time for installation of key aligned connector (key in-line with slow axis) is typically 2 weeks ARO for in-stock PM fiber coupled devices.
: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
There have been no reviews