Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 1490nm, QDFBLD-1490-5

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 1490nm, QDFBLD-1490-5

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 5mW @ 1490nm, QDFBLD-1490-5
List price: $264.00
Online price: $240.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $216.00
*Note:
  • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
  • Built-in monitor photodiode.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Spectrum
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
There have been no reviews