Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 3-5mW @ 1470nm, QDFBLD-1470-5

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 3-5mW @ 1470nm, QDFBLD-1470-5

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 3-5mW @ 1470nm, QDFBLD-1470-5
List price: $290.00
Online price: $265.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $239.00
*Note:
    • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25deg. C, nominal power, CW operation.

PARAMETER SYMBOL MIN TYP MAX UNIT
Output Power from Pigtail (ex-fiber) Pf 3 5 - mW
Wavelength Range λc 1465 1470 1475 nm
Temperature Tuning Coefficient dλ/dt - 0.2 - nm/Deg. C
Spectral Linewidth ∆f - - 0.01 nm
Forward Current (Operating Current) If - 50 100 mA
Threshold Current Ith - 10 25 mA
Forward Voltage (Operating Voltage) Vf - 1.2 1.5 V
Rise Time in Pulse Mode Tr - - 0.5 ns
Monitor (Photodiode) Current @VrPD=5V Im 0.07 - - mA
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 - 70 deg. C
Operating Case Temeprature Tcase 0 - 60 deg. C
Photodiode Reverse Voltage VrPD - - 20 V
Lead Soldering Temeprature @10s   - - 260 deg. C



 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Spectrum
Product PDF
Pin Configuration
There have been no reviews