Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 4mW @ 1570nm, QDFBLD-1570-5AX

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 4mW @ 1570nm, QDFBLD-1570-5AX

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 4mW @ 1570nm, QDFBLD-1570-5AX
Online price: $240.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $216.00
*Note:
    • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency.
    • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC.
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

3

4

5

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1560

1570

1580

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.2

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

 

0.01

nm

Forward current

If

 

40

55

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

7

10

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1

1.4

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

0.5

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Note the diode may come without bracket. If the bracket is critical for your application, please contact us before ordering.
: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Product PDF
Pin Configuration
There have been no reviews