Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 350mW @ 1220nm, QFBGLD-1220-350

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 350mW @ 1220nm, QFBGLD-1220-350

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 350mW @ 1220nm, QFBGLD-1220-350
Online price: $3490.00
    • InAs/GaAs quantum dot laser diode
    • Wavelength stabilized by fiber Bragg grating (FBG)
    • Available wavelength range 1170-1280nm
    • CW or pulsed operation, 10ns rise time
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 9pm/oC
    • Built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, optional photodiode
    • HI1060 or PM980 fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/APC connector
Details
Lead time 7 weeks ARO
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

 

350

450

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

1170

 

1280

nm

Wavelength tolerance

      2 nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

0.15

 

1.5

nm

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

 

9

12

pm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

1200

1400

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

120

200

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.6

1.8

V

Distance from chip to FBG

D

80

100 120

cm

Polarization extinction ratio

PER 15     dB

Thermoelectric cooler current

ITEC    

3

A

Thermoelectric cooler voltage

VTEC

 

 

4

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

10

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range

Tc

0

25

70

oC

Storage temperature Ts -40   85 oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Spectrum
    Specifications
    Pin Configuration
    spectrum
    There have been no reviews