Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 300mW @ 1150nm, QFBGLD-1150-300

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 300mW @ 1150nm, QFBGLD-1150-300

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 300mW @ 1150nm, QFBGLD-1150-300
Online price: $3490.00
    • InAs/GaAs quantum dot laser diode
    • Wavelength stabilized by fiber Bragg grating (FBG)
    • Available wavelength range 1130-1170nm
    • CW or pulsed operation, 10ns rise time
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 9pm/oC
    • Built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor,
      optional photodiode
    • HI1060 or PM980 fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/APC connector
Details
Lead time 7 weeks ARO
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

 

300

 

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

1130

 

1170

nm

Mean wavelength tolerance       2 nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

 

 

0.1

nm

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

 

9

12

pm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

650

850

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

80

100

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.6

1.8

V

Distance from chip to FBG

D

80

100 120

cm

Polarization extinction ratio

PER 12     dB

Thermoelectric cooler current

ITEC    

3

A

Thermoelectric cooler voltage

VTEC

 

 

4

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

5

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range

Tc

0

25

70

oC

Storage temperature Ts -40   85 oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum below is given for a 350mW 1177nm device. Similar performance is expected for

laser diodes at 1130-1170nm for this model.

Test conditions: CW operation, chip temperature 25°C, case on heatsink at room temperature.

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Specifications
    Spectrum
    spectrum
    There have been no reviews