Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 2mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-2

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 2mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-2

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 2mW @ 1550nm, QDFBLD-1550-2
List price: $209.00
Online price: $190.00
    • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Operating temperature range -0 oC to +75oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 2mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

1

2

4

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1530

1550

1570

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.2

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

 

0.01

nm

Forward current

If

 

26

50

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

10

15

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.2

1.5

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

0.5

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Spectrum
Specifications
Product PDF
Pin Configuration
There have been no reviews