Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 250mW @ 980nm, QFBGLD-980-250

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 250mW @ 980nm, QFBGLD-980-250

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 250mW @ 980nm, QFBGLD-980-250
List price: $640.00
Online price: $590.00
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.02nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI980, NA=0.21, MFD=4.2um@980nm).
    • Optional PM fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • PM fiber pigtail may be available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Spectrum
    Specifications
    Product PDF
    There have been no reviews