Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 20mW @ 1600nm, QDFBLD-1600-20

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 20mW @ 1600nm, QDFBLD-1600-20

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 20mW @ 1600nm, QDFBLD-1600-20
List price: $1089.00
Online price: $990.00
  • DFB wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation.
  • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
  • Built-in optical isolator, monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Polarization maintaining (PM (Corning PM1550, MFD=10.5+/-1um)) fiber pigtail or Single mode fiber (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Product PDF
    Spectrum
    Specifications
    There have been no reviews