Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1060nm, QFBGLD-1060-200

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1060nm, QFBGLD-1060-200

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1060nm, QFBGLD-1060-200
List price: $1800.00
Online price: $1590.00
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=6.2um@1060nm).
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 200mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

180

200

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1050

1064

1080

nm

Wavelength temperature tunability

-

 

0.01

 

nm/oC

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

0.3

0.8

nm

Forward current

If

 

450

580

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

50

90

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2

2.3

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

30

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.05

 

 

mA

TEC current @ 700C

ITEC

 

 

2.0

A

TEC voltage @ 700C

VTEC

 

 

3.0

V

Thermistor B constant

 

 

3900

 

K

Thermistor resistance

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

75

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

-20

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

5

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Specifications
Spectrum
There have been no reviews