Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1450nm, QFBGLD-1450-200

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1450nm, QFBGLD-1450-200

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1450nm, QFBGLD-1450-200
List price: $1300.00
Online price: $1190.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $1090.00
*Note:
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um) or Polarization maintaining (Corning PM14xx, MFD=9.8+/-1um) fiber pigtail.
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Specifications
Spectrum
Product PDF
There have been no reviews