Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 10mW @ 1392nm, QDMLD-1392-10

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 10mW @ 1392nm, QDMLD-1392-10

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 10mW @ 1392nm, QDMLD-1392-10
List price: $2030.00
Online price: $1860.00
    • "Discrete mode" laser, similar to DFB lasers
    • Designed for water vapor sensing and spectroscopy
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time
    • Mode-hop free tuning by temperature or current
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Wavelength/current coefficient 5-9pm/mA
    • Industry standard 14pin butterfly package
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Customer specific wavelengths available

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Specifications
Spectrum
pinout
There have been no reviews