Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 980nm, QFBGLD-980-100

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 980nm, QFBGLD-980-100

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 980nm, QFBGLD-980-100
List price: $490.00
Online price: $440.00
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm).
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25deg. C, 80-100mW, CW operation.

PARAMETER SYMBOL MIN TYP MAX UNIT
Output Power from Pigtail (ex-fiber) Pf   100 - mW
Wavelength Range λc 973 975 977 nm
Temperature Tuning Coefficient dλ/dt - 0.01 - nm/Deg. C
Spectral Linewidth ∆f - 0.3 0.5 nm
Forward Current (Operating Current) If - 170 210 mA
Threshold Current Ith - 16 30 mA
Forward Voltage (Operating Voltage) Vf - 1.9 2.1 V
Rise Time in Pulse Mode (FBG Operation) Tr - 10 30 ns
Monitor (Photodiode) Current @VrPD=5V Im 0.07 - - mA
TEC Current ITEC - - 1 A
TEC Voltage VTEC - - 2.2 V
Thermistor B Constant B - 3900 - K
Thermistor Resistance @25deg. C   9.5 10 10.5 kOhm
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 - 70 deg. C
Operating Case Temeprature Tcase 0 - 60 deg. C
Photodiode Reverse Voltage VrPD - 5 20 V
Lead Soldering Temeprature @10s   - - 260 deg. C

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Product PDF
    Spectrum
    There have been no reviews