Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 940nm, QFBGLD-940-100

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 940nm, QFBGLD-940-100

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 940nm, QFBGLD-940-100
List price: $1690.00
Online price: $1640.00
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +60oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.02nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=5um@850nm).
    • Optional polarization maintaining fiber, FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber Type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail

Pf

80

100  

 mW

Wavelength

lc

930

940 950

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

-

 

0.02

 

nm/oC

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

0.2

1

 nm

Side mode suppression ratio

SMSR

35

 

 

dB

Forward current

If

 

150

250

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

30

60

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.6

2.0

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

30

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.05

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

2.0

A

TEC voltage

VTEC

 

 

3.0

V

Thermistor B constant

 

3800

 

4100

K

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

-20

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

5

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Spectrum
Product PDF
There have been no reviews