Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 1550nm, QFBGLD-1550-100

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 1550nm, QFBGLD-1550-100

Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 1550nm, QFBGLD-1550-100
List price: $1969.00
Online price: $1790.00
    • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.01nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
    • Optional FC/APC connector.
    • SemiNex laser diode chip inside.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

70

100

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

1540

1550

1560

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.01

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

0.1

0.5

 nm

Forward current

If

 

380

600

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

40

50

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.6

1.9

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

0.5

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

 

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available

: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Spectrum
Specifications
There have been no reviews