Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Wavelength Stabilized Laser Diodes Tuanable FBG stabilized laser diode 5mW @ 1550nm, QTFBGLD-1550-10

Tuanable FBG stabilized laser diode 5mW @ 1550nm, QTFBGLD-1550-10

Tuanable FBG stabilized laser diode 5mW @ 1550nm, QTFBGLD-1550-10
List price: $2690.00
Online price: $2490.00
  • Voltage control tunable FBG laser diode,
  • Wavelength tuning range in 1-2 nm, tuning frequency up to tens of kHz,
  • FBG wavelength stabilized single mode laser.
  • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
  • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
  • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
  • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um).
  • Optional FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Item

Symbol

Test condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Output Power

Pf

 

 

10

20

mW

Threshold Current

Ith

 

40

 

80

mA

Forward Current

IF

Pf=10mW

 

250

350

mA

Center Wavelength

λc

Pf=10mW

1535

 

1560

nm

Spectral Width

Δλ

Pf=10mW

 

100

 

kHz

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

Pf=10mW

40

45

 

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

Pf=10mW

 

-145

 

dB/Hz

Monitor Current

Im

Pf=10mW, VRD=5V

40

 

200

μA

PD Dark Current

Id

VRD=5V

 

 

0.1

μA

Cooler Voltage

VC

IF=EOL, TC=70°C

 

 

2.7

V

Cooler Current

IC

IF=EOL, TC=70°C

 

 

1.4

A

Thermal Resistance

Ro

TLD=25°C, B=3900±100K

9.5

10.0

10.5

Extinction Ratio

XP

Pf=10mW

17

 

 

dB

Mode Hop Free Range

ΔI

 

 

30

 

mA

Tuning Range

Δf

 

1

1.5

 

nm

PZT Tuning Voltage

VT

 

0

 

150

V

Current Tuning

Δλ/ΔI

 

 

0.001

 

nm/mA

Temperature Tuning

Δλ/ΔT

 

 

0.08

 

nm/°C

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

Wavelength selection available

: *
: *
: *
 
Spectrum
pinout
tuning
There have been no reviews