Home Free Space Laser Diodes Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode laser diode, 350mW @ 850nm, QLD-850-350S

Single mode laser diode, 350mW @ 850nm, QLD-850-350S

Single mode laser diode, 350mW @ 850nm, QLD-850-350S
Online price: $240.00
Quantity: 10-99 Items 100+ Items
List price: $210.00 $170.00
*Note:
    • Single transverse mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • 5.6mm TO can package with monitor photodiode.
    • Operating temperature range -10oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.2nm/oC.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Quantity:

Specifications

Optical and electrical characteristics   (T = 25 °C)                                                                 

Characteristics

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical output power

Pout

 

350

 

mW

Wavelength

l

845

 

864

nm

Emitting area

WxH

 

2 x 1

 

um x um

Threshold current

Ith

 

35

65

mA

Forward current

If

 

350

430

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.8

2.

V

Beam

Divergence

perpendicular

q^

13

17

23

Degree

parallel

q||

5

8

12

Degree

Static alignment

Dl||x Da^

 

 

<±3

Degree

Positional accuracy

DX, DY, DZ

 

 

±100

um

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

1

3

nm

Mode structure

 

Single Transverse Mode

 

Differential Efficiency

dPo/dIop

 

0.8

 

mW / mA

Monitoring Output Current

Im

 

 

 

mA

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information