Home Free Space Laser Diodes Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode laser diode, 200mW @ 850nm, QLD-850-200S

Single mode laser diode, 200mW @ 850nm, QLD-850-200S

Single mode laser diode, 200mW @ 850nm, QLD-850-200S
Online price: $190.00
Quantity: 10-49 Items 50+ Items
List price: $140.00 $100.00
*Note:
    • Single transverse mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • 5.6mm TO can package with monitor photodiode.
    • Operating temperature range -60oC to +60oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.2nm/oC.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Quantity:

Specifications

Optical and electrical characteristics   (T = 25 °C)                                                                 

Characteristics

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical output power

Pout

 

200

 

mW

Wavelength

l

840

 

860

nm

Emitting area

WxH

 

2 x 1

 

um x um

Threshold current

Ith

 

50

80

mA

Forward current

If

 

200

250

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.4

2.7

V

Beam

Divergence

perpendicular

q^

13

18

23

Degree

parallel

q||

5

9

12

Degree

Static alignment

Dl||x Da^

 

 

<±3

Degree

Positional accuracy

DX, DY, DZ

 

 

±100

um

Spectral width (FWHM)

Dl

 

1

3

nm

Mode structure

 

Single Transverse Mode

 

Differential Efficiency

dPo/dIop

 

0.5

 

mW / mA

Monitoring Output Current

Im

 

0.3

 

mA

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information


: *
: *
: *
 
spectrum
Pins
There have been no reviews