Home NEW PRODUCTS Single mode fiber reflector, QFM-2D

Single mode fiber reflector, QFM-2D

Single mode fiber reflector, QFM-2D
Online price: $145.00
Quantity: 10-99 Items 100+ Items
List price: $118.00 $95.00
*Note:
    • Robust broadband fiber mirror
    • Up to 25dBm of optical power
    • Low insertion and polarization dependant losses
    • Operating temperatures: from –40 to +65 deg C
    • Good stability
    • 3mm jacketed fiber pigtail
    • Coning SMF-28 fiber
    • Optional connectorization
Details
 
Options
Quantity:

Specifications

 Model Number FM-2d Unit
 Operating Wavelength Range  1250-1680 nm
 Maximum Optical Power  25 dBm
 Length 1 m
 Polarization Dependant Loss  0.5 dB
 Typical Reflectivity  92 %
 Fiber Type Corning SMF-28  
 Jacket 3 mm
 Operating temperature   –40 to +65 deg C

 

Additional information

  • Reflectors for other wavelength ranges can be made on request
    • 900-1150nm, model QFM-2a
    • 1250-1400nm, model QFM-2b
    • 1500-1590nm, model QFM-2c
  • Typical turn-around time 2-5 weeks depending on quantity.
: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Spectrum
Product PDF
Pin Configuration
Wavelength tuning
There have been no reviews