Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-400S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-400S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1060nm, QFLD-1060-400S
List price: $1600.00
Online price: $1490.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1415.00 $1340.00
*Note:
    • Proprietary mirror coating enabling long lifetime
    • Highly reliable Au/Sn technology
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser
    • CW or pulsed operation, 1ns rise time
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3-0.4nm/oC
    • Built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, optional photodiode
    • HI1060 or polarization maintaining PM980 fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

 

400

500

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

1059

 

1069

nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

 

<0.5

4

nm

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

0.3

 

0.4

nm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

700

900

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

100

150

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.7

1.9

V

Polarization extinction ratio

PER 12     dB

Thermoelectric cooler current

ITEC    

3

A

Thermoelectric cooler voltage

VTEC

 

 

4

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

5

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range

Tc

0

25

70

oC

Storage temperature Ts -40   85 oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • The fiber type and parameters used in this product are as following: Corning HI1060, NA=0.14, MFD=5.9um@980nm, 6.2um@1060nm or Nufern PM980 fiber, NA=0.12, MFD=6.6um@1060nm. For more detailed information, please refer to their datasheets on the manufacturer’s website.
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
spectrum
There have been no reviews