Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes SM Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 5mW @ 955nm, QFLD-950-5S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 5mW @ 955nm, QFLD-950-5S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 5mW @ 955nm, QFLD-950-5S
List price: $480.00
Online price: $450.00
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.3nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

3

5

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

945

955

975

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.3

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

3.0

4.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

50

150

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

30

50

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.7

2.1

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

0.5

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

70

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available. Visit Special Selection category for online selection from stock or contact us for more options.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Pin Configuration
    Specifications
    Product PDF
    spectrum
    There have been no reviews