Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 30mW @ 635nm, QFLD-635-30SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 30mW @ 635nm, QFLD-635-30SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 30mW @ 635nm, QFLD-635-30SAX
List price: $370.00
Online price: $340.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $305.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -10oC to +60oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.1nm/oC
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (FiberCore SM600, NA=0.1-0.14, MFD=4.3um@633nm, 4.6um@680nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 30mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

25

30

35

 mW

Wavelength

lc

632

 

644

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.1

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

1.0

3.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

150

180

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

50

70

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

2.6

3.0

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

 

0

 

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

85

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

-10

 

60

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Bottom view:

 

Additional information

Drawing (unit in mm)

 

: *
: *
: *
 
Specifications
Product PDF
pins
spectrum
There have been no reviews