Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 300mW @ 1300nm, QFLD-1300-300S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 300mW @ 1300nm, QFLD-1300-300S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 300mW @ 1300nm, QFLD-1300-300S
List price: $2880.00
Online price: $2690.00
    • Available wavelength range 1280-1330nm
    • CW or pulsed operation, 1ns rise time
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC
    • Built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor,
      optional photodiode
    • Single mode HI1060 or polarization maintaining PM980 fiber pigtail
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors
    • RoHS compliant
Details
Lead time 7 weeks ARO
 
Options
Select Connector:
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

300

 

 

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

1280

 

1330

nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

 

6

12

nm

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

0.55

 

0.68

nm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

1200

1500

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

150

200

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.7

1.9

V

Polarization extinction ratio PER 15     dB
Thermoelectric cooler current ITEC     3 A

Thermoelectric cooler current

VTEC

 

 

4

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

5

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range Tc 0 25 70 oC
Storage temperature Ts -40   85 oC

 

Spectrum

Spectrum below is given for a 1310nm device. Similar performance is expected for laser diodes in 1280-1330nm range. Test conditions: CW operation, chip temperature 25°C, case on heatsink at room temperature.

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    There have been no reviews