Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 250mW @ 808nm, QFLD-808-250S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 250mW @ 808nm, QFLD-808-250S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 250mW @ 808nm, QFLD-808-250S
Online price: $1580.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $1420.00 $1260.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, <2ns rise time, modulation bandwidth ~200MHz.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.2nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Test Reports
Fiber type
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Output power from pigtail       

Pf

 

250

 

 mW

Range of available wavelengths

lc

803

 

813

nm

Spectral width (FWHM)

 

0.05

0.2

1

nm

Wavelength shift with temperature

 

 

 

0.2

pm/oC

Operating current

Iop

 

390

450

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

90

120

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.95

2.05

V

Polarization extinction ratio (PM version only)

PER 6 14   dB

Thermoelectric cooler current

ITEC   1.1

 

A

Thermoelectric cooler voltage

VTEC

 

1.9

 

V

Chip operating temperature range

Top

20

25

40

oC

Case operating temperature range

Tc

-20

25

60

oC

Storage temperature Ts -40   85 oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • PM fiber coupled diodes are made for order only with a lead time.
  • : *
    : *
    : *
     
    Specifications
    Spectrum
    Pin Configuration
    sample
    There have been no reviews