Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20mW @ 808nm, QFLD-808-20SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20mW @ 808nm, QFLD-808-20SAX

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20mW @ 808nm, QFLD-808-20SAX
List price: $363.00
Online price: $330.00
Quantity: 10+ Items
List price: $297.00
*Note:
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -20 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.2nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm, 5um@850nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 20mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

16

20

25

 mW

Wavelength

lc

802

808

816

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.2

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

1.0

2.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

50

80

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

20

35

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.8

2.

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

0.5

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.5

 

1.5

mA

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

80

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

-20

 

50

oC

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Additional information

 

 

 

: *
: *
: *
 
spectrum
pins
spectrum
There have been no reviews