Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20mW @ 488nm, QFLD-488-20S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20mW @ 488nm, QFLD-488-20S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 20mW @ 488nm, QFLD-488-20S
List price: $850.00
Online price: $790.00
Quantity: 5-9 Items 10+ Items
List price: $750.00 $711.00
*Note:
    • Blue-green single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 2ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range 0 oC to +60oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.04-0.06nm/oC
    • Built-in thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Nufern S405-HP, NA=0.13, MFD=3.5µm@515nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

15

20

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

485

488

492

nm

Spectral width (FWHM)     1 3 nm

Forward current

If

 

75

100

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

24

 

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

6.1

8

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

 

 

2

ns

TEC current

ITEC

 

 

2

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

85

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

0

 

60

oC

 

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration