Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 200mW @ 760nm, QFLD-760-200S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 200mW @ 760nm, QFLD-760-200S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 200mW @ 760nm, QFLD-760-200S
List price: $1990.00
Online price: $1790.00
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Operating temperature range -20 oC to +70oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.2nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber pigtail (Corning HI780, NA=0.14, MFD=4.5um@780nm).
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time In stock
 
Options
Select Connector
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Test conditions: temperature 25oC, power 200mW, CW operation

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Optical power from pigtail

Pf

 

200

 

 mW

Wavelength

lc

755

760

765

nm

Wavelength v/s temperature coefficient

dl/dT

 

0.3

 

nm/oC

Spectral linewidth (FWHM)

Dl

 

0.2

1.0

 nm

Forward current

If

 

300

400

 mA

Threshold current

Ith

 

70

120

mA

Forward voltage

Vf

 

1.95

2.05

V

Rise time in pulse mode

tr

0.5

1

 

ns

Monitor current @ VrPD=5V

Im

0.07

 

 

mA

TEC current

ITEC

 

0.5

1.1

A

Thermistor resistance @ 25oC

 

9.5

10.0

10.5

KOhm

Storage temperature

Tstg

-40

 

85

oC

Operating case temperature

Tc

-20

 

70

oC

PD reverse voltage

VrPD

 

 

20

V

Lead soldering temperature @ 10s

-

 

 

260

oC

 

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

: *
: *
: *
 
Product PDF
Pin Configuration
Spectrum
There have been no reviews