Home Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Fiber Coupled Single Mode Laser Diodes Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 200mW @ 1440nm, QFLD-1440-200S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 200mW @ 1440nm, QFLD-1440-200S

Single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 200mW @ 1440nm, QFLD-1440-200S
List price: $1190.00
Online price: $1090.00
    • Single mode Fabry Perot (FP) laser.
    • CW or pulsed operation, 0.5ns rise time.
    • Low threshold current and high slope efficiency
    • Operating temperature range -40 oC to +50oC.
    • Wavelength/temperature coefficient 0.5nm/oC
    • Built-in monitor photodiode, thermo-electric cooler and thermistor.
    • Single mode fiber (Corning SMF-28, NA=0.14, MFD=8.2um) or Polarization maintaining fiber (Corning PM14xx, MFD=9.8+/-1um) pigtail.
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connectors.
Details
Lead time IN STOCK
 
Options
Select Connector:
Test Reports
Quantity:

Specifications

Specifications

Spectrum

Spectrum

Pin Configuration

Pin Configuration

Additional information

  • Wavelength selection available.
: *
: *
: *
 
Pin Configuration
Product PDF
Spectrum
Specifications
There have been no reviews